It's Raining Thai Guys!

Oh you know! Just another random compilation post of some of the hottest Thai actors I've seen on-screen. Yup. Happy days! ♡

Mario Maurer
Name: Nutthawuth Maurer (ณัฐวุฒิ เมาเร่อ)
Nickname: Mario (มาริโอ้)
Profession: Actor / Model
Ethnicity: Thai-Chinese/German
Date of birth: December 4, 1988
Movie: A Little Thing Called Love


Theeradeth Wonpuapan
Name: Kane Theeradeth Wonpuapan (ธีรเดช วงศ์พัวพันธ์)
Nickname: Ken (เคน)
Date of birth: December 3, 1977
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Star sign: Sagittarius
Movie: Bangkok Traffic Love Story


Phupoom Phongpanu
New name: Phupoom Phongpanu (ภูภูมิ พงศ์ภานุ)
Old name: Thanapoom Pongpanu
Original name: Bell Adiphong Pongpanu
Nickname: Ken (เคน)
Date of birth: October 20, 1991
Movie: 30 Gum Lung Jaew


Thakrit Hamannopjit
Name: Thakrit Hamannopjit (ฐกฤต เหมอรรณพจิต)
Nickname: Phet (เพ็ชร)
Date of birth: April 10, 1990
Star sign: Aries
Movie: Ruk Sood Tai Pai Nah (First Kiss)


So far, these are the only guys I've seen. I wonder if there's more out there. LOL. Another reason to watch Thai movies, aside from their cute and light rom-com ones, the eye-candies! It never hurts to see a gorgeous guy on your screen, right?

Did they make you drool as well? 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...